9274 1482

Privacy Policy

The LVDox™ Free Privacy Policy includes the points set out in the Australian Privacy Principles. These include:

  • Collection of personal information – including name, job title, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests and other information relevant to customer surveys and/ or promotions;
  • Use of personal information – including to communicate with customers, for market research, for business development, for marketing including direct marketing, to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits;
  • Disclosure of personal information – including to provide information, products, services or marketing to customers, for credit reporting agencies, to courts and regulatory authorities as required by law, and to third parties who assist you to provide information, products, services or marketing to customers;
  • Access to and correction of personal information – this sets out the customer’s options to restrict the collection or use of their personal information, to access their information, complain and unsubscribe; and
  • Storage and Security – including a commitment to ensure suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information have been taken.

If your privacy considerations are more complex, then it’s important that you have a lawyer assist you to draft the following clauses:

  • A detailed list of what personal information your business collects, specific to your business;
  • A disclaimer that you will log information about the individual’s access and use of your website, including through cookies, browser, operating system and Internet service provider domain name;
  • A detailed list of uses of personal information, specific to your business;
  • A detailed list of disclosure of personal information, specific to your business, including disclosure to any third party (including your contractors and other service providers) as required under the Australian Privacy Principles;
  • Whether you will disclose personal information to overseas recipients, and if so which countries, as required by the Australian Privacy Principles;
  • A clause setting out what happens to personal information where there is a change of control of the business;
  • A suite of clauses about dealing with sensitive information;
  • A detailed description of how complaints are handled, specific to your business;
  • Detailed information about how the personal information is held, specific to your business. A disclaimer to limit your liability for certain breaches of security;
  • Disclaimer regarding Links to other websites, and how personal information is dealt with by those websites; and
  • A clause enabling the company or business to amend the Privacy Policy at any time in its discretion.

Get 25% Off Mat Pilates Classes


The Footy Players Do It, We Should Too!

Enrol for the Term at $160 or casually at $16 per class

25% off is valid from October 1 - October 31

Woo hoo! We are excited for you to join us. One of our friendly staff will be in contact with you soon to book your initial assessment and secure your place in on of our Monday Mat classes!